Aug 09

UBRA World Champions Crowned!

120kCash145kTotal

COMPLETE results will be posted at: www.UBRAWorld.com

Regular UBRA class results are online linking from the UBRA results pages. (Target time, hidez and average will be posted on UBRAWorld.com)

View the UBRA eNews online here: http://us6.campaign-archive2.com/?u=08a20de88354c59188c088cc8&id=91173a37fb

 

UBRA WORLD OPEN AVERAGE TOP 5
Tammy Whyte Dial A Little Fame 1D 1st
Derek Diedrich Special Chicado 1D 2nd
Ellie Johanson LB Boon 1D 3rd
Shannon McBride LRG Dandy Stripper 1D 4th
Austyn Tobey Merrisocks 1D 5th
Courtney Bassuener Frenchmans Jet Pac 2D 1st
Bruce Krabbenhoft Draw in the Fire 2D 2nd
Sarah Brown Bigtime Crazy Magic 2D 3rd
Calley Worth DashForCashNCorona 2D 4th
Rachael Kicker Klassy Star Party 2D 5th
Bobbi Jo Orysen Keisha Dinero 3D 1st
Casey Schlangen NR – Brandy 3D 2nd
Sara Kingrey Smart Jodi Olena 3D 3rd
Robin Flager Dee Bee Jack Bee Quick 3D 4th
Josephine Louis Jets Smooth Diamond 3D 5th
Lacy Dunsmore WATCH STREAK GO 4D 1st
Teresa Peterson Steppin Stylish 4D 2nd
Robert Viaene Salty Bugz 4D 3rd
Sidney Schonhoff Saltys Trick Penny 4D 4th
Shawn Varpness VF Lightning Strike 4D 5th
UBRA WORLD YOUTH AVERAGE TOP 5
Ellie Johanson LB Boon 1D 1st
Shannon McBride LRG Dandy Stripper 1D 2nd
Austyn Tobey Merrisocks 1D 3rd
Alexis Neese TQH Sonitas Tivio 1D 4th
Kellen Mortenson Painted Down Rose 1D 5th
Jaida Hagen Junipers Leo 2D 1st
Morgan Alders NR – April 2D 2nd
Shannon McBride NR – Fly 2D 3rd
Trinity Beauvais Washakie Joe Sparks 2D 4th
Lindsey Beech FC Firewood 2D 5th
Laney Keplin NR – Pokey 3D 1st
Heather Mensen NR – Bailey 3D 2nd
Augusta DeMarais Flaming Holy Socks 3D 3rd
Jossi Vander Woude Under the Influence 3D 4th
Taylor Offtermatt Chasin Cupid Kitty 4D 1st
TannerMarie Christoffers NR – Mojo 4D 2nd
Annaka Bogenholm IMA Precious Hustler 4D 3rd
Madi Moe NR – Gotcha 4D 4th
Hailey Beauvais NR – Mickey 4D 5th
UBRA WORLD PeeWee Average 
Madi Moe NR – Gotcha 1st
Jaci Lee NR – DK 2nd
Jaiden Lee NR – Jaxon 3rd
Bo Erickson NR – Freckles 4th
Carlee Bayer CashyerChexAtTheBar 5th
Eva Bergmann NR – Stick 6th
Brooke Polzin NR – Colonel 7th
Desirae Polzin NR – Miss Suzie 8th
Braham Gintner NR – Barney 9th
Bailey Jack Iverson Chex Peppy Pearl 10th
Blaine Barnes Classy French Lady 11th
Paisley Weldon Cracklin Late Show 12th
Luke Erickson NR – Kick 13th
Bailey DesMarias Powder Ellie 14th
Sloane Hennen NR- Cowboy 15th
Kylie Orysen NR – Sammy 16th
Lenna Peterson Mr Sparkles 17th
Bristol Benson NR – Lucy 18th
UBRA WORLD Senior 2D Average 
Tammy Whyte Dial A Little Fame 1D 1st
Sherry Johnson SKIP CASH TA LEROY 1D 2nd
Pam Nelson GUYS DASHING GIRL 1D 3rd
Tami Danger Lil Senator 2D 1st
Pam Dykstra Hail N Quick 2D 2nd
Evonne Crep Grand Dads Man 2D 3rd
UBRA WORLD 2D Futurity Sidepot Average 
Hilary Van Gerpen Three Tymes a Lady 1D 1st
Rob Blohowiak Glory Glory Hallehujah 1D 2nd
Nicole Ratkowski SR MOONLITES ON FIRE 1D 3rd
Jessica Demell Liquored Up Lena 2D 1st
Kelly Neisius HOLY FAMOUS PIE 2D 2nd
Hailey Beauvais NR – Copper 2D 3rd
UBRA WORLD DERBY SIDEPOT AVERAGE
Alexis Neese TQH Sonitas Tivio 1D 1st
Sherry Johnson SKIP CASH TA LEROY 1D 2nd
Jessica Demell So Oh So Special 1D 3rd
Sue Ahlgren Tres My Tracks 2D 1st
Jessica Beauvais DDPAL Miss Speedy 2D 2nd
Brittani Oyster DRINKING CHAMPAGNE 2D 3rd