2016 Minnesota Champions

MN OPEN 1D
Place SS$ Name
1st $750 HULTMAN, AMBER Icon Front & Bell, Wall Plaque, DC hat can/spurs/key chain, BE Pad, UBRA flowy tank
2nd $600 JOHANSON, ELLIE  Tumbler, Shoulder Guard, BOT QW, Mat, CE Tote, Icon Front & Hind x 2, Pony Warmer x 2, ShooFly x2, Membs
3rd $500 Bayer, Erin  DC Pendant, BOT QW x 2, ROB HS, Icon Bells, Memb
4th $400 Viaene, Robert  78″ BOT Fleece, Classic Equine Front Red, ShooFly x 4: SHIPPED
5th $300 BASSUENER, COURTNEY  Rockin A HS & BC
6th $200 Clemens, Krissy Alamo Buckle & UBRA Tumbler
7th $175 Johnson, Sherry  BOT QW x 2, CE Boots Front & Hind, BE Pad
8th $150 Nelson, Stacy  MS Buckle, Icon x 2
9th $125 MAACK, ASHLEY  Icon Fronts & CE Hay Bag
10th $100 SEIFERMANN, BREANA  1200D Navy 78″
MN OPEN 2D
Place SS$
1st $750 Kriel, Carrie Treeless saddle from HorseTackWorld.com
2nd $600 Martin, Jen  BOT Mesh, Neck, Pad. BE Pad, Membs
3rd $500 Nelson, Michelle  HSL Purse, DC Back Cinch Buckles, ShooFly
4th $400 Martin, Shawn  BOT Mesh, Neck & Long Sleeve T
5th $300 Suter, Cotie  Icon bells, ShooFly, BOT QW, CE Fronts, Memb
6th $200 Schelonka, Stephanie  BOT Neck Cover & Quick Wraps: SHIPPED
7th $175 Klar, Macy  ROB HS/wither/BC. BOT neck & mesh. Lg gear bag
8th $150 Dallum, Melissa  TMCL Wither & Bronc
9th $125 Peterson, Teresa  HIDEZ Mask, BOT Poll Cover & Open Memb: SHIPPED
10th $100 STEEN, CAYLEY  Icon front & bell
MN YOUTH 1D
Place SS$
1st $750 JOHANSON, ELLIE Tumbler, Shoulder Guard, BOT QW, Mat, CE Tote, Icon Front & Hind x 2, Pony Warmer x 2, ShooFly x2, Membs
2nd $350 WALD, GINA  Icon Fronts, BOT pad & Hock, TMCL Rope Halter
3rd $250 Hagen, Jaida  DC Pendant, Alamo Buckle & Lg Gear Bg
4th $200 OBOWA, SHAUNA  Sherpa Blanket, Sport Fleece & BB Over & Under + Membs
5th $150 Zaun, JILLIAN
Classic Equine Boots
6th $125 HERBERS, LORETTA  Icon Bells & HIDEZ Mask
7th $100 Neese, Alexis  Icon Front & Hind, BOT Hock, TMCL Rope Halterq
8th $90 Schelonka, Abigail  UBRA World Tank x3, Pony Warmer
9th $80 Alders, McKenzie  HIDEZ Recovery Suit: SHIPPED
10th $70 Tobey, Austyn  Open & Youth Memb
MN YOUTH 2D
Place SS$
1st $750 Klar, Macy  Choice of $1,540 towards saddle OR $750 applied to other awards
2nd $350 SCHELONKA, KRISTINA  BOT QW & Mesh
3rd $250 Martin, Kara  ShooFly x 2, Icon Bells, BOT Neck
4th $200 VanDerBrink, Kellie  BOT Mesh
5th $150 Nordick, Grace  HIDEZ Socks: SHIPPED
6th $125 Christoffers, Tanner Marie  600DTurnout
7th $100 Neese, Alexis  See Youth 1D
8th $90 Stephes, Izzy Membs
9th $80 SPENCER, BROOKLYN  Classic Equine Boots
10th $70 Moe, Madi  See PW
MN PEEWEE
Place SS$
1st $200 Moe, Madi  BOT Mesh Sheet
2nd $100 Bayer, Carlee  Dale Chavez Pendant, Youth burnout & UBRA memb
3rd $75 Peterson, Lenna  TMCL Spur Straps & Membs: SHIPPED
4th $60 LEE, JACIE  ShooFly
5th $50 Lee, Jaiden  UBRA Membs
MN SENIOR 1D
Place SS$
1st $250 Johnson, Sherry  See Open 1D
2nd $150 Viaene, Robert  See Open 1D
3rd $100 MARKO, DEB  HSL Phone Case, Zen Hoodie, ShooFly x2
MN SENIOR 2D
Place SS$
1st $250 Broscoff, Keith  BE Pad, Icon bells & DC Buckle
2nd $150 Crowe, Melonie  MS Buckle
3rd $100 MARKO, DEB  See Sr 1D
MN FUTURITY 1D
Place SS$
1st $250 Nelson, Stacy  See P[em 1D
2nd $150 Martin, Jen  See Open 2D
3rd $100 Ratkowski, Nicole  UBRA Tumbler & Boondock Bling Over & Under
MN FUTURITY 2D
Place SS$
1st $250 Mesenbrink, Lori  BOT Fleece & #8250 jacket
2nd $150 Sillerud, Brandi  BOT Hock & Membs
3rd $100 Dunsmore, Lacy  BOT Hock & Turnout
MN DERBY 1D
Place SS$
1st $250 Johnson, Sherry  See Open 1D
2nd $150 Hultman, Amber  See Open 1D
3rd $100 Neese, Alexis  See Youth 1D
MN DERBY 2D
Place SS$
1st $250 Dunsmore, Lacy  See Futurity 2D
2nd $150 Nelson, Michelle  See Open 2D
3rd $100 Kleinjan, Casandra  Icon Front & Hind: SHIPPED