2018 UBRA World Champions

CONGRATULATIONS 2018 UBRA World Champions!!!

HUGE THANK YOU to all that made this event possible and successful! Over $150,000 in checks PLUS prizes were awarded over the weekend! There are so many people that stepped in to help and I am SO grateful! Bronson and I appreciate having such a GREAT crew of help and support. There were so many amazing people – from Bobbie Jo in the UBRA Booth, to Annette doing a fantastic job announcing, Amber stepping in, Greg on the tractor with Bruce helping at big drags, a plethora of lovely ladies helping in the office – Kim Chesmore, Kylie Nissen, Sam Brown, Susan Syvertson, Emilee Iverson…and more! Jennifer Stephes at the gate and warm ups, Barb Erickson with exhibitions….barrel setters Tammy Martyn, Jennifer & Brooklyn Bergquist, Claire Neuman,Amanda Georges, and Johna Krabbenhoft….Stacy Schultz with the JJ Classic check ins!!! The Sundby family for sharing their wonderful facility with us and always being so accommodating!  Thank you, thank you, thank you!

PEEWEE Hatty Fey & Boo

YOUTH 1D Jillian Zaun & Cfour Dark Flashen

Youth 2D Trinity Beauvais & Eyes Okey Dokey

Youth 3D Kahlen Suelflow & Finest Chocolate

Youth 4D Eva Viteri & Dandy Doc Frost

Senior 1D Patty Hovland & Heza Nick Bar Legend

Senior 2D Brian Schoon & Streakin Mundi

Futurity 1D SR Royal Kochie ridden by Kim Chesmore

Futurity 2D VF Hammer Down ridden by Stacy Nelson, owned by Angie Gardner

Derby 1D Breana Seifermann & A French Revolution

Derby 2D Stacy Schultz  Lucky Ninety Nine

Open 1D Jillian Zaun & Cfour Fark Flashen

Open 2D Kelly Cagle & Rumble On

Open 3D Robin Flager & DeeBeee Jack Be Quick

Open 4D Angie Gardner & VF Hammer Down

LIVE WEBCAST & VIDEOS VIA MIDWESTRODEOS.COM

PHOTOS BY AL BRAUNWORTH: https://albraunworth.zenfolio.com/f126252953

INTERVAL TIMING REPORTS: http://www.intervaltiming.com/

SIDEPOT RESULTS – http://ubra.org/ubra-world-sidepot-results/

Event Flyer

UBRA World RULES

Friday results: /2018-friday-world-on-site-draw/

$13K GUARANTEED PAYOUT Slot Race:
1D Ellie Johanson $3K
2D Trinity Beauvais $2K
Complete results:  /13k-slot-race/

Saturday UBRA World Results: /2018-ubra-world-saturday-draw/

JJ Classic Results online at: http://JJClassic.com/

Sunday UBRA World Results: /2018-ubra-world-sunday/

PeeWee Average 
Hatty Fey NR – Boo CHAMPION
Charleigh Brewer Captain RES. CHAMPION
Charleigh Brewer Woody 3RD
Madison Fisher NR – Sox – PW CO 4TH
Jacie Lee Dans Dakota Love 5TH
Porter Tlusty NR – Kenny 6th
Kamryn Nissen Mary Jane 7th
Jacie Lee Lien On Me 8th
Madison Fisher She is Hot 9th
Luke Orysen NR – Sammy 10th
UBRA WORLD YOUTH AVERAGE
Jillian Zaun Cfour Dark Flashen 1D-1
Kirsten Warcup French Martyni 1D-2
BryAnna Haluptzok Chilly Dual 1D-3
Taylyn Cass Jo C Smooth N Frosty 1D-4
Austyn Tobey MERRISOCKS 1D-5
Trinity Beauvais Eyes Okey Dokey 2D-1
Isabella Laleman Emmitt Who 2D-2
Sophia Hillmann Mairis Cat 2D-3
Olivia Stephes FLASH OF SCOTCH 2D-4
Brooke Schubert Skips Cool Lena 2D-5
Kahlen Suelflow Finest Chocolate  3D-1
BryAnna Haluptzok Stylish Everytime 3D-2
Kara Martin Joes Royal Crystal 3D-3
Clair Wilderman Hickory Kings Lena 3D-4
Sophia Hillmann BERRY QUICK 3D-5
Eva Viteri Dandy Doc Frost  4D-1
Libby Althaus NR – Cash 4D-2
Megan Larson Marshas Sonny Memory 4D-3
Madison Fisher NR – Sox 4D-4
Emma Tlusty NR – Kenny 4D-5
UBRA WORLD SENIOR TOP 3
Patti Hovland HEZA NICK BAR LEGEND 1D-1
Patti Hovland MANORS LADY JET 1D-2
LuAnn Vandergon LV Forty Five Special 1D-3
Brian Schoon Streakin Mundi 2D-1
Barbara Rodriguez NR-Train 2D-2
Rosie Shaver Cherokee Firewater 2D-3

Open Rider, Futurity, Derby & Open Horse UBRA World Winners all receive UBRA SS$ that they can use at any time or combine with their year end UBRA SS$.

UBRA WORLD FUTURITY SIDEPOT AVERAGE
Kim Chesmore SR ROYAL KOCHIE  1D 1st $150 UBRA SS$
Amelia McCumber SHANE TA FAME 1D 2nd $75 UBRA SS$
Hilary Van Gerpen Hay IM Streakin 1D 3rd $50 UBRA SS$
Stacy Nelson VF HAMMER DOWN  2D 1st $150 UBRA SS$
Dakota Sauter Aint Seen Fame This Rare 2D 2nd $75 UBRA SS$
Anna Tietz NINETY NINE TO LIFE 2D 3rd $50 UBRA SS$
UBRA WORLD DERBY TOP 3
 
Breana Seifermann A French Revolution  1D 1st 150SS$
Rob Blohowiak Glory Glory Hallelujah 1D 2nd 75SS$
Derek Diedrich Fire Up Beaches 1D 3rd 50SS$
Stacy Schultz LUCKY NINETY NINE  2D 1st 150SS$
Lacy Dunsmore AGOIN FRENCHMAN 2D 2nd 75SS$
Ashley Rognlien JST Hollys Speed Bug 2D 3rd $50SS$ ShooFly Leggins
OPEN HORSE INCENTIVE AVERAGE
Abigail Schwab Moms Dual Pep 1D 1st $150 UBRA SS$
Ellie Johanson LB Boon 1D 2nd $75 UBRA SS$
Ashley Clarke THE TALKINS OVER 1D 3rd $50 UBRA SS$
Ashley Clarke Illusive Eye
2D 1st $150 UBRA SS$
Heather Pauman Nachos Monkey Wrench 2D 2nd $75 UBRA SS$
Emily Stewart RBDONTQUESTIONMYBOOTY 2D 3rd $50 UBRA SS$
UBRA WORLD OPEN TOP 5
Jillian Zaun Cfour Dark Flashen 1D-1st 2 Usher HS, 1 ROB HS $350
Molly Otto SFW Wonder Woman 2D-2nd UBRA Store Gift Cert. $250
Abigail Schwab Moms Dual Pep 3D-3rd ShooFly, CE Bells, CE Tote, MVP $200
Carina Morris VF Wheely Famous 1D-4th UBRA Store Gift Cert. $150
Kirsten Warcup French Martyni 1D-5th UBRA Store Gift Cert. $100
Kelly Cagle Rumble On 2D-1st No turn bells, ShooFly, Royal Hocks, BE Pad $350
Heidi Gunderson Firewater Requests 2D-2nd UBRA Store Gift Cert. $250
Derek Diedrich Sweeties Last Honor 2D-3rd UBRA Store Gift Cert. $200
Calie Anderson Mitey Oak 2D-4th UBRA Store Gift Cert. $150
Danyelle Hovland NICKS DASHING DIAMOND 2D-5th UBRA Store Gift Cert. $100
Robin Flager DeeBee Jack Bee Quick 3D-1st UBRA Store Gift Cert. $350
Jolene Jones Streakin Louie 3D-2nd UBRA Store Gift Cert. $250
Kahlen Suelflow Finest Chocolate 3D-3rd Usher Buckle & Jacket $200
Macy Robert Tandy Poppin Cash 3D-4th UBRA Store Gift Cert. $150
Meghan Lorton NR – Royal 3D-5th UBRA Store Gift Cert. $100
Angie Gardner VF HAMMER DOWN  4D-1st 5* Pad, Jkt, ShooFly
$350
Brian Schoon Streakin Mundi 4D-2nd UBRA Store Gift Cert. $250
Kailee Rinas Jody O Gin 4D-3rd UBRA Jkt, Bells, 2 AB gift certs $200
Tina Hartwig NR – Fergie 4D-4th BOT Hock Wraps & Vest $150
Katie Sowada Lectric Acres 4D-5th UBRA Store Gift Cert. $100